Group exhibitions

______________________________________________________________________________________

2017 –  The exhibition “Structures Fractals”, CultProject Gallery

2016 –  The exhibition  “Somebody Else’s Idea / Citation

The short-term exhibition of the Moscow Painters’ Club, Kovcheg Gallery

2015 —The exhibition “Intertext”, ERARTA museum, catalog (Erarta-Intertext-Catalogue)

2015 – The exhibition  “Atmosphere

The short-term exhibition of the Moscow Painters’ Club, Kovcheg Gallery

2015 — The exhibition “Russian Chrestomathy”

NCCA, Nizhny Novgorod, Arsenal. Curator: Vera Pogodina

2015 — The exhibition “Sound Moebius Strip” exhibition (Belyaevo Gallery)

TO SEE THE SOUND has been included in the Special Program of the 6th Moscow Biennale of Contemporary Art. The co-organizers of the festival are the international Todays Art Festival (The Netherlands) and Moscow City Galleries Network.

Curator: Vitaly Patsyukov

Сurators of exhibitions: Olof van Winden, Ivan Antonov, Katya Bochavar, Anna Dorofeeva, Stuart Isacoff, Anastasia Kozachenko

2014 — The exhibition Postcards from the artists
Organizers: The State Literature Museum, VP Studio Curator: Vera Pogodina

2014 — The exhibition “Ceremonial portrait

Organizers: The Studio 50a, Curator: Olga Bozhko

2014 «SCI-ART! Science, Art and Illusion»

2014 —  СONTEMPORARY DRAWING (Marble Palace)

 The exhibition is supported by Peter and Irene Ludwig Foundation

2014  “LUCIDA SPACE” – National Centre for Contemporary Arts (NCCA)

Organizers NCCA, International Festival TodaysArt
Co-organizer Moscow city galleries network
Partners Goethe Institute, The Royal Embassy of the Netherlands in Russia
Sponsor Mondriaan Fund
With the support of the New Art Foundation

Curators Vitaly Patsyukov (NCCA), Olof van Winden (TodaysArt)

2014  “The Gifts” – Shchusev Architecture Museum

2013 — “SLUISEN” CHANGING POLES

Under the aegis of the Netherlands – Russia Year 2013
Special projects of Fifth Moscow Biennale Contemporary Art

Place: In the Moscow Planetarium, Exhibition Hall, Level 9 (5, bld. 1, Sadovaya-Kudrinskaya)

Organizer: NCCA, The Moscow Planetarium
Co-organizer
: the Russian Union of Artists

2013 — “SREZ” – DOMESTIC SCULPTURE TODAY

Special projects of Fifth Moscow Biennale Contemporary Art

The initiator of the project – MUSEUM OF CONTEMPORARY SCULPTURE

Project managers – Zelydkovskaya Anna (Anya Zholud) and Olga Pautova.
The curator of the exhibition – Tanya Scheben

2013 — The exhibition “Wolves and Sheep” The State Literature Museum (I.S.Ostroukhov House)  Special projects of Fifth Moscow Biennale Contemporary Art
Organizers: The State Literature Museum, VP Studio Curator: Vera Pogodina

2013 — Dialogue With Technogeneous Reality – Samara Art Centre

2013 ГОСЗАКАЗ / GOSZAKAZ / Pechersky Gallery/Vinzavod … … … … Info … … … …

2012— New public sculpture in the woods – “Totems”. The program “Master of the forest ”

Technique – car tires. Special thanks to:
Elena Rubinina
Andrew Kusakin
Larissa Kusakina
Anastasia and Polina Nilovscaya
Alexander Rubinin
Mariana and Yana Ilyina

2012New public sculpture Trees Reconstruction (… … … …)

2012 On 12th of April, in LABORATORIA Art&Science Space there will be opened the «DUST»  (catalog)

2012 Russian Photography, FotoFest Biennial , Houston, 16 March – 29 April 2012

2011 Branch of the Literary Museum “The House Ostroukhov ” Trubnikovsky Lane . 17
“Postcards from the artists “

Group exhibitions

2011 “INFUSION” (special project of the 4th moscow biennale of contemporary art) .

Альбом: INFUSION

2011 — “Cosmoscopia in action”. Laboratoria Art @ Science Space

2011“SVOBODA”: Contemporary Russian Art, Spazio Carbonesi, Bologna (now)……………ART4.ru

Audio-video installation (26 min) Full HD video

2010 “Imperfetto”: Contemporary Russian Art, Spazio Carbonesi, Bologna

Photo installation, Full HD video, installation view

2009“Dead Souls”, State Literary Museum, Moscow

2008 — “Father Frost Lives”, Triumph Gallery, Moscow, Russia

2008 — «Master of forest-II»-Land art project, Moscow, Russia

2007 — «Master of forest»-Land art project, Moscow, Russia

2006 — Fiac Grand Palas — Louvre Paris

2006 — ARTPole «Technology” Zelenograd, Russia.

2006«OKHO: Contemporary Russian Art»— New York

2006«New Mystics» – Cabrera Pinto Exhibition Hall, La Laguna, Tenerife

2006 Arco, Madrid, Spain

2005ARTPole, Moscow, Russia

2004Art Moscow Workshops – Central House of Artists, Moscow Russia

20028th of March Group show – Mukha gallery, Moscow, Russia

2000Group show , Aidan gallery, Moscow, Russia
LISTE’2000 — Bazel, Switzerland

2000Moscow forum of artistic initiatives, suggestions for Venetian Bienalle 2000 (in collaboration with S. Shuripa and T. Panova) – New Manege, Moscow, Russia

2000ART FORUM, Berlin, Germany

1999LISTE’99 — The Young Art Fair. Bazel, Switzerland

1998«250 years of Villeroy & Boch», Big Manege, Moscow, Russia

1996ART Manege, Big Manege, Moscow, Russia

1996Exhibition of prints at Russian hall of new technologies in Malaziya

1996«My cinema» — Kodak-Kinomir, Aidan gallery, Moscow, Russia

1992-1993 –  Participated in performances together with Mutants and Bags group, Central House of Artists, Moscow, Russia

Advertisements